Rina Reblogs
~Hi, my names Rina and I'm 20.

~Proud Sagittarius, artist and future doctor.

~My blog is mostly Naruto and NaruSaku because they are my babies!
RINAREBLOGS
NaruSaku . Art . Random
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 »

l-uffy:

fullmetal alchemist: bruhhood

POSTED 4 minutes ago FROM roronoa-zoroark WITH 2,296 notes

bijyuu:

well… this one is entirely 100% self indulgent… it’s a shame older!naruto didn’t grow up to wear menma’s outfit…

POSTED 54 minutes ago FROM sixfootdeep WITH 321 notes

”So shut up about “destiny” and “inescapable fate”….You shouldn’t whine about such trivial stuff! Cause… unlike me… you’re not a “FAILURE.”

POSTED 1 hour ago FROM uzumakiess WITH 155 notes
The Last : Naruto the Movie  - Ikuzo !
POSTED 1 hour ago FROM yellow-pink WITH 366 notes

It’s you after all, Sasuke! I sensed your chakra and I couldn’t believe it, so I backtracked and look what I find!

POSTED 1 hour ago FROM yellow-pink WITH 121 notes

annalovesfiction:

"you look pretty depressed, Hashirama".
for: Uchihagakure.
POSTED 1 hour ago FROM yellow-pink WITH 129 notes

fuckyeahsasukarin:

I see you still have a weakness for Sasuke, Karin…

POSTED 1 hour ago FROM yellow-pink WITH 72 notes

flamary:

rinareblogs:

tacoswilleatyou:

rinareblogs:

tacoswilleatyou:

rinareblogs:

rinareblogs:

temporarilyunstable:

rinareblogs:

tacoswilleatyou:

rinareblogs FREAK OUT WITH ME!!

FREAKING YES!!!! OMG “IKUZO” *FAINTS*

temporarilyunstable JOIN!!!

*ARMS WAVING WILDLY IN ALL DIRECTIONS*

YOU RANGG????

I RANG SPAZZ BUDDY, I RANG!! COME FAINT WITH…

I WAS DISAPPOINTED ABOUT THAT TOO BUT WE ARE PROBABLY GETTING A TRAILER SOON AND OMG IMAGINE SEEING SAKURA AJSNAJKSNAKSNKAJSS AND MORE OF THAT DEEP VOICE!!  THAT + NS EPISODE NEXT WEEK PROBABLY HELL YEAH!!

I want Sakura’s concept art sooooooo bad. I also hope the trailer shows up tmrw on youtube also. I need to see it, but it seems like they’re releasing it on the website when it comes out. 

Yup, me too! I hope we don’t get an apparently ss/nh trailer like the one for RTN. I’m still wondering if there will be any pairings involved. 

I was scared when I read that it will be released in theaters but they will probably upload it on their site too. *eeeeeeeeekkk*

This is in the future so if they do give anything pairing wise, it’ll give off Kishi’s plans on the ending of the manga. Don’t think we’ll see anything pairing wise till the movie is actually released and shippuden is officially over. 

Yup, probably. But they might sneak some in there, you know, for fanservice. Or Kishi might actually end the manga until then. That would be the death of me

flamary:

i’m sorry i really need to get into this conversation and

OMG

I WANT TO FRICKING SEE SAKURA AND MINATO AND… AND NARUTO FROM DIFFERENT PLANES AND

OMFG

what if sakura has long hair

like

really long

and minato says something about her and kushina

ok sorry i will leave the parallels aside for a while

Sakura is gonna look beautiful either way. I’m just excited to see her design. And I wonder how is Minato involved in the plot.

Grrrrrr so many questions!!! We need the damn movie already! Or at least a full trailer

POSTED 1 hour ago FROM flamary WITH 24 notes

temporarilyunstable:

rinareblogs:

temporarilyunstable:

rinareblogs:

rinareblogs:

temporarilyunstable:

rinareblogs:

tacoswilleatyou:

rinareblogs FREAK OUT WITH ME!!

FREAKING YES!!!! OMG “IKUZO” *FAINTS*

temporarilyunstable JOIN!!!

*ARMS WAVING WILDLY IN ALL DIRECTIONS*

YOU RANGG????

I RANG SPAZZ BUDDY, I RANG!! COME FAINT WITH…

I WAS DISAPPOINTED ABOUT THAT TOO BUT WE ARE PROBABLY GETTING A TRAILER SOON AND OMG IMAGINE SEEING SAKURA AJSNAJKSNAKSNKAJSS AND MORE OF THAT DEEP VOICE!!  THAT + NS EPISODE NEXT WEEK PROBABLY HELL YEAH!!

IKR RIGHT WHAT IS AIR I CAN’T BELIEVE OUR FAVE MOMENTS WILL BE ANIMATED SOON WHAT A TIME TO BE ALIVE *THROWS CONFETTI* SERIOUSLY THOUGH I NEED OLDER SAKURA LIKE NOW PREFERRABLY IN A COMPROMISED POSITION AKA BLUSHING AT THE SIGHT OF NARUTO OR BETTER YET KISSING HIM CHRISTMAS MUST COME EARLY EVEN IF I DON’T CELEBRATE IT

*DROWNS IN NS FEELS AND CONFETTI* I STILL NEED THEM TO HAVE A STARING CONTEST LIKE STARING IN EACH OTHERS EYES WHILE SMILING AND BLUSHING AND THERE GOES MY HEART.

I WANT THAT SO BAD BUT THEY WOULD PROBABLY NOT SHOW ANYTHING PAIRING RELATED IN THE TRAILER SINCE IT MIGHT SPOIL THE ENDING.

OMG TENSION-FILLED STARING CONTEST PLEASE FOR LIKE, 75% OF THEIR EMOTIONAL SCENES SO THAT TOWARDS THE END OF THE FILM THEY’D BE LIKE FUCK IT LET’S KISS LOLOLOLOLOL

YEAH I KNOW I WAS ONLY DREAMING BUT IF THAT MOVIE ENDS UP BEING A PREQUEL FOR THE “NEW ERA” OR WHATEVER THAT IS WELL THEN THEY BETTER BE A COUPLE AT THE END OR AT LEAST HINT TOWARDS THAT DIRECTION I MIGHT THROW A FIT IF NOT NAH JUST KIDDING I WON’T BUT I WILL BE FIGHTING THE URGE NOT TO THROW KISHI OFF A BRIDGE LOL I’M KIDDING

I ACTUALLY NEED A ‘FUCK IT LET’S KISS’ MOMENT NOW JESUSSSSSSSS ajsdnakjsdna

IT BETTER BE THE START OF A NEW SERIES AND I NEED ACTUAL COUPLE MOMENTS NOT HINTS OR IMMA HELP YOU THROW KISHI OF A BRIDGE

POSTED 1 hour ago FROM temporarilyunstable WITH 24 notes

4everxd:

MUST KEEP MY HEAD UP IF I WANT MY VIRGINITY LOOK

POSTED 3 hours ago FROM natt-o WITH 178 notes

Every hero has his heroine

POSTED 4 hours ago FROM pinkandgreenthings WITH 305 notes
POSTED 4 hours ago FROM anneemerald WITH 284 notes

tacoswilleatyou:

rinareblogs:

tacoswilleatyou:

rinareblogs:

rinareblogs:

temporarilyunstable:

rinareblogs:

tacoswilleatyou:

rinareblogs FREAK OUT WITH ME!!

FREAKING YES!!!! OMG “IKUZO” *FAINTS*

temporarilyunstable JOIN!!!

*ARMS WAVING WILDLY IN ALL DIRECTIONS*

YOU RANGG????

I RANG SPAZZ BUDDY, I RANG!! COME FAINT WITH…

I WAS DISAPPOINTED ABOUT THAT TOO BUT WE ARE PROBABLY GETTING A TRAILER SOON AND OMG IMAGINE SEEING SAKURA AJSNAJKSNAKSNKAJSS AND MORE OF THAT DEEP VOICE!!  THAT + NS EPISODE NEXT WEEK PROBABLY HELL YEAH!!

I want Sakura’s concept art sooooooo bad. I also hope the trailer shows up tmrw on youtube also. I need to see it, but it seems like they’re releasing it on the website when it comes out. 

Yup, me too! I hope we don’t get an apparently ss/nh trailer like the one for RTN. I’m still wondering if there will be any pairings involved. 

I was scared when I read that it will be released in theaters but they will probably upload it on their site too. *eeeeeeeeekkk*

This is in the future so if they do give anything pairing wise, it’ll give off Kishi’s plans on the ending of the manga. Don’t think we’ll see anything pairing wise till the movie is actually released and shippuden is officially over. 

Yup, probably. But they might sneak some in there, you know, for fanservice. Or Kishi might actually end the manga until then. That would be the death of me

POSTED 4 hours ago FROM tacoswilleatyou WITH 24 notes

temporarilyunstable:

rinareblogs:

rinareblogs:

temporarilyunstable:

rinareblogs:

tacoswilleatyou:

rinareblogs FREAK OUT WITH ME!!

FREAKING YES!!!! OMG “IKUZO” *FAINTS*

temporarilyunstable JOIN!!!

*ARMS WAVING WILDLY IN ALL DIRECTIONS*

YOU RANGG????

I RANG SPAZZ BUDDY, I RANG!! COME FAINT WITH…

I WAS DISAPPOINTED ABOUT THAT TOO BUT WE ARE PROBABLY GETTING A TRAILER SOON AND OMG IMAGINE SEEING SAKURA AJSNAJKSNAKSNKAJSS AND MORE OF THAT DEEP VOICE!!  THAT + NS EPISODE NEXT WEEK PROBABLY HELL YEAH!!

IKR RIGHT WHAT IS AIR I CAN’T BELIEVE OUR FAVE MOMENTS WILL BE ANIMATED SOON WHAT A TIME TO BE ALIVE *THROWS CONFETTI* SERIOUSLY THOUGH I NEED OLDER SAKURA LIKE NOW PREFERRABLY IN A COMPROMISED POSITION AKA BLUSHING AT THE SIGHT OF NARUTO OR BETTER YET KISSING HIM CHRISTMAS MUST COME EARLY EVEN IF I DON’T CELEBRATE IT

*DROWNS IN NS FEELS AND CONFETTI* I STILL NEED THEM TO HAVE A STARING CONTEST LIKE STARING IN EACH OTHERS EYES WHILE SMILING AND BLUSHING AND THERE GOES MY HEART.

I WANT THAT SO BAD BUT THEY WOULD PROBABLY NOT SHOW ANYTHING PAIRING RELATED IN THE TRAILER SINCE IT MIGHT SPOIL THE ENDING.

POSTED 4 hours ago FROM temporarilyunstable WITH 24 notes

Who is that girl I see, staring straight back at me? Why is my reflection someone I don’t know? Somehow I cannot hide, who I am, though I’ve tried. When will my reflection show, who I am inside… when will my reflection show, who I am inside?

POSTED 4 hours ago FROM fourangers WITH 4,585 notes
AB